skip navigation

Tier II Girls' Schedule and Results

2020 Southeastern District Tier II Girls Schedule and Results

(As of February 24, 2020)


Girls Tier II 14U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Girls Tier II 14U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
FRIDAY 3/6/20
9
7:30 AM XI—Main Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA)
11
7:45 AM XI—Training Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
22
3:30 PM Pineville Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
24
5:30 PM Pineville Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
35
11:30 AM XI—Main Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
36
11:45 AM XI—Training Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
50
10:00 AM XI—Training Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed



Girls Tier II 16U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA 1) 0 0 0 0
Tri City Eagles (PVAHA 2) 0 0 0 0

Girls Tier II 16U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
FRIDAY 3/6/20
12
9:30 AM XI—Main Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA 1)
14
9:45 AM XI—Training Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Tri City Eagles (PVAHA 2)
25
6:00 PM XI—Main Tri City Eagles (PVAHA 2) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
26
6:15 PM XI—Training Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA 1) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
37
1:30 PM XI—Main Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
38
1:45 PM XI—Training Northern Virginia Ice Dogs (PVAHA 1) Tri City Eagles (PVAHA 2)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
48
7:45 AM XI—Training Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed



Girls Tier II 19U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Montgomery Blue Devils (PVAHA) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Girls Tier II 19U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
FRIDAY 3/6/20
10
7:30 AM Pineville Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
13
9:30 AM Pineville Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Montgomery Blue Devils (PVAHA)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
29
7:30 AM XI—Main Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
30
7:45 AM XI—Training Montgomery Blue Devils (PVAHA) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
40
3:30 PM XI—Main Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
41
3:45 PM XI—Training Montgomery Blue Devils (PVAHA) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
47
7:30 AM XI—Maiin Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed