skip navigation

Tier I Schedule and Results

2020 Southeastern District Tier I Schedule and Results

(As of February 17, 2020)


Tier I 14U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Tier I 14U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
THURSDAY 3/5/20
1
4:00 PM XI—Main Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA)
3
4:15 PM XI—Training Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
FRIDAY 3/6/20
16
11:30 AM Pineville Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
19
1:30 PM Pineville Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
32
9:30 AM XI—Main Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
33
9:45 AM XI—Training Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
49
9:45 AM XI—Main Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed



Tier I 15 Only Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Tier I 15 Only Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
THURSDAY 3/5/20
4
6:00 PM XI—Main Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA)
5
6:15 PM XI—Training Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
FRIDAY 3/6/20
15
11:30 AM XI—Main Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
17
11:45 AM XI—Training Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
31
8:00 AM Pineville Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
34
10:00 AM Pineville Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
51
12:00 PM XI—Main Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed



Tier I 16U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) 0 0 0 0
Team Maryland (PVAHA) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Tier I 16U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
THURSDAY 3/5/20
7
8:00 PM XI—Main Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA) Team Maryland (PVAHA)
8
8:15 PM XI—Training Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
FRIDAY 3/6/20
18
1:30 PM XI—Main Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
20
1:45 PM XI—Training Team Maryland (PVAHA) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
39
2:00 PM Pineville Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Carolina Jr. Hurricanes (CAHA)
42
4:00 PM Pineville Team Maryland (PVAHA) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
53
2:15 PM XI—Main Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed



Tier I 18U Standings

TEAM GAMES PLAYED POINTS GOALS FOR GOALS AGAINST
Florida Alliance (SAHOF) 0 0 0 0
Team Maryland (PVAHA 2) 0 0 0 0
Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA 1) 0 0 0 0
Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) 0 0 0 0

Tier I 18U Results

NO. TIME RINK HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE R, OT, SO
THURSDAY 3/5/20
2
4:00 PM Pineville Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
6
6:45 PM Pineville Team Maryland (PVAHA 2) Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA 1)
FRIDAY 3/6/20
21
3:30 PM XI—Main Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA) Team Maryland (PVAHA 2)
23
3:45 PM XI—Training Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA 1) Florida Alliance (SAHOF)
SATURDAY 3/7/20
43
5:30 PM XI—Main Florida Alliance (SAHOF) Team Maryland (PVAHA 2)
44
5:45 PM XI—Training Washington Little Capitals (PVAHA 1) Nashville Jr. Predators (SAHA)
SUNDAY 3/8/20
52
12:15 PM XI—Training Round Robin #1 Seed Round Robin #2 Seed